login

Independence Dragon Boat Regatta
Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, PA
Saturday, June 3, 2017
Event
Location
Team
Utils
Register
Team Info
Orders/Fees
Practice Calendar
Team Roster


Practices are held at our Dragon Boat Practice Docks, located just East of the intersection of MLK Drive and Black Road. Have your team arrive 30 minutes before shove to get PFDs, paddles, and arrange seating.

Your Teams  

Each team is allowed up to 3 practices

'[1 of 3]' means 1 left out of 3

Theme:

46 Events  

IDBR Team Practices
Each team is allowed up to 3 practices.
If an event is red it is full.

'[1 of 3]' means 1 left out of 3 available
  Mon Apr 17, 2017 - 6 PM   [4 of 4]

  Tue Apr 18, 2017 - 6 PM   [3 of 3]

  Wed Apr 19, 2017 - 6 PM   [4 of 4]

  Thu Apr 20, 2017 - 6 PM   [2 of 4]
1. Narberth Ambulance
steerer:   Bob McNamara
coach:   Colleen McNamara

2. DMac and the Firebreathers
steerer:   Jim Morris
coach:   Tommy


  Mon Apr 24, 2017 - 6 PM   [3 of 4]
1. PORK CHOP
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   Pete McNamara


  Tue Apr 25, 2017 - 6 PM   [3 of 3]

  Wed Apr 26, 2017 - 6 PM   [2 of 4]
1. River Goddesses
steerer:   Colleen Kunz
coach:   No Coach Needed (Have Own)

2. TUH Cherry Bombs
steerer:   Sharon A
coach:   Tommy


  Thu Apr 27, 2017 - 6 PM   [3 of 4]
1. Fairmount Pk Commodores
steerer:   Andy Friel
coach:   Donna Negro


  Mon May 1, 2017 - 6 PM   [3 of 4]
1. PORK CHOP
steerer:   Tommy
coach:   Jim Morris

  Mon May 1, 2017 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Witches of East Greenwich IV
steerer:   Jim Morris
coach:   Tommy Leonardi

2. Witches of East Greenwich VII
steerer:   Jan Buhler
coach:   Kevin McFadden

3. Witches of East Greenwich VIII
steerer:   Ed Moy
coach:   SUSAN L

4. Witches of East Greenwich X
steerer:   Kevin mcnamara
coach:   celia mamary


  Tue May 2, 2017 - 6 PM   [2 of 3]
1. Witches of East Greenwich II
steerer:   Tommy Leonardi
coach:   Jim Morris

  Tue May 2, 2017 - 7 PM   [2 of 4]
1. SJU Hawks
steerer:   Andy Friel
coach:   celia mamary

2. Pimps & Oars
steerer:   Sharon A
coach:   SUSAN L


  Wed May 3, 2017 - 6 PM   [1 of 4]
1. AQUA
steerer:   Colleen Kunz
coach:   Dave Kunz

2. Victorious Secret
steerer:   Will Mc
coach:   Pete McNamara

3. Linda Creed
steerer:   Bob McNamara
coach:   Kevin mcnamara

  Wed May 3, 2017 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Witches of East Greenwich V
steerer:   Jim Morris
coach:   Tommy Leonardi

2. TUH Cherry Bombs
steerer:   Jan Buhler
coach:   SUSAN L

3. Narberth Ambulance
steerer:   Colleen Kunz
coach:   Donna Negro

4. Stroke It
steerer:   Will Mc
coach:   Pete McNamara


  Thu May 4, 2017 - 6 PM   [0 of 4]
1. 440 Let it Run 2017
steerer:   Andy Friel
coach:   Kevin McFadden

2. Fairmount Pk Commodores
steerer:   Sharon A
coach:   susan L

3. UrbanPromise
steerer:   Will Mc
coach:   Chip C

4. Philly Phorce
steerer:   Bob McNamara
coach:   Tommy

  Thu May 4, 2017 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Motley Krewe, Too!
steerer:   Sharon A
coach:   susan L

2. BofA: No Prob-llama
steerer:   Will Mc
coach:   Kevin McFadden

3. Filthy Oars
steerer:   Bob McNamara
coach:   Dave W

4. Belle Bateau
steerer:   Andy Friel
coach:   Tommy


  Mon May 8, 2017 - 6 PM   [4 of 4]
  Mon May 8, 2017 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Witches of East Greenwich VI
steerer:  
coach:   Tommy

2. Motley Krewe
steerer:   Jan Buhler
coach:   susan L

3. Witches of East Greenwich IX
steerer:  
coach:  

4. Pimps & Oars
steerer:  
coach:  


  Tue May 9, 2017 - 6 PM   [1 of 3]
1. RoFoMoFo's
steerer:   Will Mc
coach:   Pete McNamara

2. Philly Phorce 3
steerer:  
coach:  

  Tue May 9, 2017 - 7 PM   [2 of 4]
1. River Runners
steerer:   Will Mc
coach:   Pete McNamara

2. Linda Creed
steerer:  
coach:   Rosemary M


  Wed May 10, 2017 - 6 PM   [2 of 4]
1. Victorious Secret
steerer:   Colleen Kunz
coach:   Tommy

2. NSM Dragons
steerer:   Gary Langhans
coach:  

  Wed May 10, 2017 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. NF Family Assoc.
steerer:   Gary Langhans
coach:  

2. River Goddesses
steerer:   Jan Buhler
coach:   No Coach Needed (Have Own)

3. Witches of East Greenwich I
steerer:   Jim Morris
coach:   Tommy Leonardi

4. AQUA
steerer:   Colleen Kunz
coach:   Dave k


  Thu May 11, 2017 - 6 PM   [1 of 4]
1. Fairmount Pk Commodores
steerer:   Andy Friel
coach:   Donna Negro

2. Paddletects
steerer:  
coach:   susan L

3. Philly Phorce 3
steerer:  
coach:   Sawaya

  Thu May 11, 2017 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Philly Millwrights
steerer:  
coach:   susan L

2. Belle Bateau
steerer:   Andy Friel
coach:   Donna Negro

3. Wells Fargo
steerer:  
coach:   Sawaya

4. Turning Points for Children
steerer:  
coach:  


  Mon May 15, 2017 - 6 PM   [2 of 4]
1. RoFoMoFo's
steerer:  
coach:  

2. NK
steerer:   Gary Langhans
coach:  

  Mon May 15, 2017 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Witches of East Greenwich VII
steerer:   Jan Buhler
coach:  

2. Witches of East Greenwich IX
steerer:  
coach:  

3. PORK CHOP
steerer:  
coach:  

4. Turning Points for Children
steerer:  
coach:  


  Tue May 16, 2017 - 6 PM   [0 of 3]
1. Dragon Ladies
steerer:  
coach:   Sawaya

2. West Water Warriors
steerer:  
coach:  

3. Wells Fargo
steerer:  
coach:  

  Tue May 16, 2017 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Witches of East Greenwich VI
steerer:  
coach:   Sawaya

2. River Runners
steerer:  
coach:  

3. Motley Krewe, Too!
steerer:  
coach:   susan L

4. SJU Hawks
steerer:  
coach:  


  Wed May 17, 2017 - 6 PM   [0 of 4]
1. 440 Let it Run 2017
steerer:   Colleen Kunz
coach:  

2. Witches of East Greenwich II
steerer:   Tommy
coach:   Jim Morris

3. Stroke It
steerer:  
coach:   Gary Langhans

4. NSM Dragons
steerer:  
coach:  

  Wed May 17, 2017 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Witches of East Greenwich V
steerer:   Tommy Leonardi
coach:   Jim Morris

2. NF Family Assoc.
steerer:   Gary Langhans
coach:  

3. Witches of East Greenwich VIII
steerer:   Colleen Kunz
coach:  

4. River Goddesses
steerer:   Jan Buhler
coach:   No Coach Needed (Have Own)


  Thu May 18, 2017 - 6 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Temple EM
steerer:   Colleen McNamara
coach:   Bob McNamara

2. UrbanPromise
steerer:  
coach:   Chip C

3. Comcast Dragons
steerer:  
coach:   Donna N

4. DMac and the Firebreathers
steerer:   Tommy
coach:   Jim Morris

  Thu May 18, 2017 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Witches of East Greenwich IV
steerer:   Colleen McNamara
coach:   Bob McNamara

2. Witches of East Greenwich I
steerer:   Tommy
coach:   Jim Morris

3. Filthy Oars
steerer:  
coach:   Donna Negro

4. Philly Millwrights
steerer:  
coach:   susan L


  Mon May 22, 2017 - 6 PM   [4 of 4]
  Mon May 22, 2017 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Philly Millwrights
steerer:   Jan Buhler
coach:   susan L

2. Victorious Secret
steerer:  
coach:  

3. Pimps & Oars
steerer:  
coach:  

4. Narberth Ambulance
steerer:  
coach:  


  Tue May 23, 2017 - 6 PM   [0 of 3]
1. 440 Let it Run 2017
steerer:  
coach:  

2. RoFoMoFo's
steerer:  
coach:  

3. Philly Phorce
steerer:  
coach:  

  Tue May 23, 2017 - 7 PM   [1 of 4]
1. River Runners
steerer:  
coach:  

2. TUH Cherry Bombs
steerer:  
coach:  

3. Linda Creed
steerer:  
coach:  


  Wed May 24, 2017 - 6 PM   [0 of 4]
1. AQUA
steerer:  
coach:  

2. Dragon Ladies
steerer:   Gary Langhans
coach:  

3. West Water Warriors
steerer:  
coach:  

4. NSM Dragons
steerer:  
coach:   Tommy Leonardi

  Wed May 24, 2017 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. NF Family Assoc.
steerer:  
coach:  

2. Witches of East Greenwich X
steerer:   Gary Langhans
coach:  

3. Witches of East Greenwich I
steerer:   Tommy
coach:   Jim Morris

4. Motley Krewe
steerer:   Jan Buhler
coach:   susan L


  Thu May 25, 2017 - 6 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Temple EM
steerer:   Colleen McNamara
coach:   Bob McNamara

2. Paddletects
steerer:   Andy Friel
coach:   susan L

3. Comcast Dragons
steerer:  
coach:  

4. Philly Phorce 3
steerer:  
coach:  

  Thu May 25, 2017 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. SJU Hawks
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   Bob McNamara

2. Belle Bateau
steerer:   Andy Friel
coach:   Colleen McNamara

3. Turning Points for Children
steerer:  
coach:  

4. NK
steerer:  
coach:  


  Tue May 30, 2017 - 6 PM   [0 of 3]
1. Paddletects
steerer:  
coach:  

2. Wells Fargo
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:  

3. DMac and the Firebreathers
steerer:   Jim Morris
coach:   Tommy

  Tue May 30, 2017 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Witches of East Greenwich X
steerer:  
coach:  

2. Filthy Oars
steerer:  
coach:  

3. Witches of East Greenwich IX
steerer:  
coach:  

4. Dragon Ladies
steerer:  
coach:  


  Wed May 31, 2017 - 6 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Stroke It
steerer:   Jim Morris
coach:   Gary Langhans

2. Comcast Dragons
steerer:  
coach:  

3. BofA: No Prob-llama
steerer:  
coach:  

4. Philly Phorce
steerer:  
coach:  

  Wed May 31, 2017 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Witches of East Greenwich V
steerer:   Jan Buhler
coach:   Jim Morris

2. Witches of East Greenwich VII
steerer:   Gary Langhans
coach:  

3. Witches of East Greenwich VIII
steerer:  
coach:  

4. Witches of East Greenwich VI
steerer:  
coach:  


  Thu Jun 1, 2017 - 6 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Temple EM
steerer:   Colleen McNamara
coach:   Bob McNamara

2. UrbanPromise
steerer:  
coach:   Chip C

3. West Water Warriors
steerer:  
coach:  

4. NK
steerer:  
coach:  

  Thu Jun 1, 2017 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Witches of East Greenwich IV
steerer:   Colleen McNamara
coach:   Bob McNamara

2. Motley Krewe
steerer:  
coach:   susan L

3. Motley Krewe, Too!
steerer:  
coach:   susan L

4. Witches of East Greenwich II
steerer:  
coach:   Jim Morris