login

Independence Dragon Boat Regatta
Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, PA
Saturday, June 1, 2019
Event
Location
Team
Utils
Register
Team Info
Orders/Fees
Practice Calendar
Team Roster


Practices are held at our Dragon Boat Practice Docks, located just East of the intersection of MLK Drive and Black Road. Have your team arrive 30 minutes before shove to get PFDs, paddles, and arrange seating.

Your Teams  

Each team is allowed up to 3 practices

'[1 of 3]' means 1 left out of 3

Theme:

46 Events  

IDBR Team Practices
Each team is allowed up to 3 practices.
If an event is red it is full.

'[1 of 3]' means 1 left out of 3 available
  Mon Apr 15, 2019 - 6 PM   [4 of 4]

  Tue Apr 16, 2019 - 6 PM   [4 of 4]

  Wed Apr 17, 2019 - 6 PM   [4 of 4]

  Thu Apr 18, 2019 - 6 PM   [4 of 4]

  Mon Apr 22, 2019 - 6 PM   [4 of 4]

  Tue Apr 23, 2019 - 6 PM   [4 of 4]

  Wed Apr 24, 2019 - 6 PM   [3 of 4]
1. FAIRMOUNT PARK COMMODORES
steerer:  
coach:   John Breen


  Thu Apr 25, 2019 - 6 PM   [2 of 4]
1. Witches of East Greenwich III
steerer:  
coach:  

2. Witches of East Greenwich II
steerer:  
coach:  


  Mon Apr 29, 2019 - 6 PM   [3 of 4]
1. Comcast 1
steerer:  
coach:  

  Mon Apr 29, 2019 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Witches of East Greenwich V
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   Susan L

2. Dangerous Critters
steerer:  
coach:  

3. BofA: No Prob-llama
steerer:  
coach:  

4. Photon's Folly
steerer:  
coach:  


  Tue Apr 30, 2019 - 6 PM   [4 of 4]
  Tue Apr 30, 2019 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Witches of East Greenwich VI
steerer:  
coach:  

2. River Runners
steerer:  
coach:  

3. Alpha Warriors
steerer:  
coach:   Susan L

4. Comcast 2
steerer:  
coach:  


  Wed May 1, 2019 - 6 PM   [1 of 4]
1. River Goddesses - Soul
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   Cate Fan

2. PORK CHOP
steerer:  
coach:   Susan L

3. Comcast 3
steerer:  
coach:  

  Wed May 1, 2019 - 7 PM   [1 of 4]
1. AnothER Stroke
steerer:   Susan L
coach:   Gary Langhans

2. Victorious Secret
steerer:   Jon Edwards
coach:   Cate Fan

3. FAIRMOUNT PARK COMMODORES
steerer:   Colleen Kunz
coach:   John Breen


  Thu May 2, 2019 - 6 PM   [4 of 4]
  Thu May 2, 2019 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Witches of East Greenwich IV
steerer:  
coach:   Susan L

2. Witches of East Greenwich X
steerer:  
coach:  

3. Stab -n- Grab
steerer:  
coach:  

4. Comcast 4
steerer:  
coach:  


  Mon May 6, 2019 - 6 PM   [4 of 4]
  Mon May 6, 2019 - 7 PM   [1 of 4]
1. BofA: No Prob-llama
steerer:  
coach:  

2. Comcast 1
steerer:  
coach:  

3. Photon's Folly
steerer:  
coach:  


  Tue May 7, 2019 - 6 PM   [2 of 4]
1. 440 Let it Run 2019
steerer:  
coach:  

2. Comcast 2
steerer:  
coach:  

  Tue May 7, 2019 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. River Runners
steerer:   Dave Kunz
coach:   Donna Negro

2. Stab -n- Grab
steerer:  
coach:  

3. Motley Krewe
steerer:   Jon Edwards
coach:   Susan L

4. Parx Casino
steerer:  
coach:  


  Wed May 8, 2019 - 6 PM   [2 of 4]
1. River Goddesses - Soul
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   Cate Fan

2. Comcast 4
steerer:  
coach:  

  Wed May 8, 2019 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. NF Family Assoc.
steerer:  
coach:   Susan L

2. AnothER Stroke
steerer:  
coach:   Gary Langhans

3. SJU Hawks
steerer:  
coach:   Own Coach

4. FAIRMOUNT PARK COMMODORES
steerer:   Colleen Kunz
coach:   John Breen


  Thu May 9, 2019 - 6 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Witches of East Greenwich III
steerer:  
coach:   Cate Fan

2. Philly Millwrights
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   Susan L

3. Alpha Warriors
steerer:  
coach:  

4. Filthy Oars
steerer:  
coach:  

  Thu May 9, 2019 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Witches of East Greenwich VII
steerer:  
coach:   Cate Fan

2. River Goddesses- SPIRIT
steerer:  
coach:  

3. MVA's Pawesome Paddlers
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   Susan L

4. Witches of East Greenwich I
steerer:  
coach:   Dave Kunz


  Mon May 13, 2019 - 6 PM   [2 of 4]
1. Comcast 3
steerer:  
coach:  

2. Comcast 1
steerer:  
coach:  

  Mon May 13, 2019 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Oar We There Yet?
steerer:  
coach:   Susan L

2. Witches of East Greenwich V
steerer:  
coach:  

3. Witches of East Greenwich VIII
steerer:  
coach:   Cate Fan

4. Victorious Secret
steerer:  
coach:   Dave Kunz


  Tue May 14, 2019 - 6 PM   [0 of 4]
1. 440 Let it Run 2019
steerer:  
coach:  

2. Paddletects
steerer:  
coach:   Susan L

3. Comcast 2
steerer:  
coach:  

4. Photon's Folly
steerer:  
coach:  

  Tue May 14, 2019 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Turning Points for Children
steerer:  
coach:   Susan L

2. SJU Hawks
steerer:  
coach:   Own Coach

3. Witches of East Greenwich IX
steerer:  
coach:  

4. River Runners
steerer:   Dave Kunz
coach:  


  Wed May 15, 2019 - 6 PM   [0 of 4]
1. PORK CHOP
steerer:  
coach:  

2. Filthy Oars
steerer:  
coach:  

3. Dragon Ladies
steerer:  
coach:  

4. Parx Casino
steerer:  
coach:  

  Wed May 15, 2019 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. NF Family Assoc.
steerer:   Colleen Kunz
coach:   Cate Fan

2. Witches of East Greenwich II
steerer:  
coach:  

3. AnothER Stroke
steerer:  
coach:   Gary Langhans

4. Witches of East Greenwich X
steerer:  
coach:   Susan L


  Thu May 16, 2019 - 6 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Stab -n- Grab
steerer:   Emilia Rastrick
coach:   Cate Fan

2. Philly Millwrights
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   Susan L

3. Dangerous Critters
steerer:  
coach:  

4. Maple Glen
steerer:   Colleen McNamara
coach:   Bob McNamara

  Thu May 16, 2019 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Witches of East Greenwich IV
steerer:  
coach:  

2. River Goddesses- SPIRIT
steerer:   Dave Kunz
coach:  

3. Witches of East Greenwich VI
steerer:  
coach:   Cate Fan

4. TUH Cherry Bombs
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   Susan L


  Mon May 20, 2019 - 6 PM   [3 of 4]
1. Temple EM
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   Bob McNamara

  Mon May 20, 2019 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Witches of East Greenwich VIII
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   Dave Kunz

2. Dangerous Critters
steerer:  
coach:  

3. BofA: No Prob-llama
steerer:  
coach:  

4. Motley Krewe
steerer:  
coach:   Susan L


  Tue May 21, 2019 - 6 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Maple Glen
steerer:   Colleen McNamara
coach:   Colleen McNamara

2. Paddletects
steerer:  
coach:   Susan L

3. Comcast 2
steerer:  
coach:  

4. Parx Casino
steerer:  
coach:  

  Tue May 21, 2019 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Turning Points for Children
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   Susan L

2. Witches of East Greenwich X
steerer:  
coach:  

3. SJU Hawks
steerer:  
coach:   Own Coach

4. Witches of East Greenwich IX
steerer:   Colleen Kunz
coach:   Dave Kunz


  Wed May 22, 2019 - 6 PM   [2 of 4]
1. PORK CHOP
steerer:  
coach:   Susan L

2. Dragon Ladies
steerer:  
coach:  

  Wed May 22, 2019 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Witches of East Greenwich VII
steerer:  
coach:  

2. NF Family Assoc.
steerer:  
coach:   Cate Fan

3. Witches of East Greenwich I
steerer:  
coach:  

4. Victorious Secret
steerer:  
coach:   Susan L


  Thu May 23, 2019 - 6 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Temple EM
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   Bob McNamara

2. Witches of East Greenwich III
steerer:  
coach:   Cate Fan

3. Philly Millwrights
steerer:  
coach:   Susan L

4. Alpha Warriors
steerer:   George M
coach:   Donna Negro

  Thu May 23, 2019 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Oar We There Yet?
steerer:  
coach:   Cate Fan

2. River Goddesses- SPIRIT
steerer:   George M
coach:   Donna Negro

3. TUH Cherry Bombs
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   Bob McNamara

4. MVA's Pawesome Paddlers
steerer:   Dave Kunz
coach:   Susan L


  Tue May 28, 2019 - 6 PM   [1 of 4]
1. 440 Let it Run 2019
steerer:  
coach:   Cate Fan

2. Paddletects
steerer:  
coach:   Susan L

3. Comcast 3
steerer:  
coach:  

  Tue May 28, 2019 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Oar We There Yet?
steerer:  
coach:   Cate Fan

2. Witches of East Greenwich VII
steerer:  
coach:   Susan L

3. Turning Points for Children
steerer:  
coach:   Dave Kunz

4. Filthy Oars
steerer:  
coach:  


  Wed May 29, 2019 - 6 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Maple Glen
steerer:   Colleen McNamara
coach:   Bob McNamara

2. Motley Krewe
steerer:  
coach:   Susan L

3. Comcast 4
steerer:  
coach:  

4. Dragon Ladies
steerer:  
coach:  

  Wed May 29, 2019 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. River Goddesses - Soul
steerer:   Colleen Kunz
coach:   Cate Fan

2. Witches of East Greenwich VIII
steerer:  
coach:  

3. Witches of East Greenwich VI
steerer:  
coach:  

4. Witches of East Greenwich I
steerer:  
coach:   Susan L


  Thu May 30, 2019 - 6 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Temple EM
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   Bob McNamara

2. Witches of East Greenwich II
steerer:  
coach:   Cate Fan

3. Stab -n- Grab
steerer:   Emilia Rastrick
coach:  

4. Witches of East Greenwich IX
steerer:  
coach:  

  Thu May 30, 2019 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Witches of East Greenwich V
steerer:  
coach:  

2. Witches of East Greenwich IV
steerer:  
coach:   Cate Fan

3. TUH Cherry Bombs
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   Bob McNamara

4. MVA's Pawesome Paddlers
steerer:  
coach:   Susan L