login

Independence Dragon Boat Regatta
Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, PA
Saturday, June 2, 2018
Event
Location
Team
Utils
Register
Team Info
Orders/Fees
Practice Calendar
Team Roster


Note: This is a previous festival!
Practices are held at our Dragon Boat Practice Docks, located just East of the intersection of MLK Drive and Black Road. Have your team arrive 30 minutes before shove to get PFDs, paddles, and arrange seating.

Your Teams  

Each team is allowed up to 3 practices

'[1 of 3]' means 1 left out of 3

Theme:

44 Events  

IDBR Team Practices
Each team is allowed up to 3 practices.
If an event is red it is full.

'[1 of 3]' means 1 left out of 3 available
  Mon Apr 16, 2018 - 6 PM   [4 of 4]

  Tue Apr 17, 2018 - 6 PM   [4 of 4]

  Wed Apr 18, 2018 - 6 PM   [4 of 4]

  Thu Apr 19, 2018 - 6 PM   [4 of 4]

  Mon Apr 23, 2018 - 6 PM   [0 of 4]
1. BofA: No Prob-llama
steerer:   Colleen Kunz
coach:   Cate Fan

2. RoFoMoFo's
steerer:   Colleen McNamara
coach:   Bob McNamara

3. Victorious Secret
steerer:   Andy Friel
coach:   Victorious Secret

4. Swedish Dragon FIsh
steerer:   Jan Buhler
coach:   Dave Kunz


  Tue Apr 24, 2018 - 6 PM   [3 of 4]
1. TUH Cherry Bombs
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   Donna Negro


  Wed Apr 25, 2018 - 6 PM   [2 of 4]
1. AnothER Stroke
steerer:   George Marousis
coach:   Gary Langhans

2. Comcast 3
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   Cate Fan


  Thu Apr 26, 2018 - 6 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Witches of East Greenwich VII
steerer:   Jim Morris
coach:   Tommy Leonardi

2. PORK CHOP
steerer:   Gary Langhans
coach:   Bruce Bayne

3. Comcast 2
steerer:   Will McNamara
coach:   Bob McNamara

4. Comcast 4
steerer:   Andy Friel
coach:   Cate Fan


  Mon Apr 30, 2018 - 6 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Alpha Warriors
steerer:   Andy Friel
coach:   Cate Fan

2. Witches of East Greenwich II
steerer:   Ken Wong
coach:   Jon Edwards

3. Fairmount Pk Commodores
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   Donna Negro

4. Witches of East Greenwich X
steerer:   Colleen Kunz
coach:   Colleen McNamara


  Tue May 1, 2018 - 6 PM   [2 of 4]
1. Comcast 4
steerer:   Colleen McNamara
coach:   Gary Langhans

2. Dangerous Critters
steerer:   Will McNamara
coach:   Joe Gibbons


  Wed May 2, 2018 - 6 PM   [0 of 4]
1. River Goddesses - Soul
steerer:   George Marousis
coach:   Tommy Leonardi

2. AQUA DRAGONS
steerer:   Kevin McFadden
coach:   Jon Edwards

3. Comcast 5
steerer:   Gary Langhans
coach:   Cate Fan

4. Maple Glen
steerer:   Bob McNamara
coach:   Colleen McNamara

  Wed May 2, 2018 - 7 PM   [4 of 4]

  Thu May 3, 2018 - 6 PM   [1 of 4]
1. Comcast 3
steerer:   Andy Friel
coach:   Donna Negro

2. Photon's Folly
steerer:   Will McNamara
coach:   Bob McNamara

  Thu May 3, 2018 - 7 PM   [2 of 4]
1. Stab -n- Grab
steerer:   Andy Friel
coach:   Susan L

2. Parx Casino
steerer:   Will McNamara
coach:   Donna N


  Mon May 7, 2018 - 6 PM   [2 of 4]
1. 440 Let it Run 2018
steerer:   Will McNamara
coach:   Tommy Leonardi

2. BofA: No Prob-llama
steerer:   colleen kunz
coach:   Colleen McNamara

  Mon May 7, 2018 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Victorious Secret
steerer:   colleen kunz
coach:   Victorious Secret (own coach)

2. Filthy Oars
steerer:   will mc
coach:   Cate Fan

3. Pimps & Oars
steerer:   Colleen McNamara
coach:   Susan L

4. Parx Casino
steerer:   Sharon A
coach:   Jill Goldberg


  Tue May 8, 2018 - 6 PM   [1 of 4]
1. UrbanPromise
steerer:   Jim Morris
coach:   Chip Coward

2. Paddletects
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   Cate Fan

3. Comcast 3
steerer:   Andy Friel
coach:   Gary Langhans

  Tue May 8, 2018 - 7 PM   [1 of 4]
1. Witches of East Greenwich VIII
steerer:   Tommy Leonardi
coach:   Jim Morris

2. Comcast 2
steerer:   Andy Friel
coach:   Cate Fan

3. Comcast 5
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   Brian Takei


  Wed May 9, 2018 - 6 PM   [0 of 4]
1. River Goddesses - Soul
steerer:   Jim Morris
coach:   River Goddesses

2. Comcast 5
steerer:   Andy Friel
coach:   Cate Fan

3. Maple Glen
steerer:   Bob McNamara
coach:   Colleen McNamara

4. Parx Casino
steerer:   Gary Langhans
coach:   Bruce Bayne

  Wed May 9, 2018 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Witches of East Greenwich V
steerer:   Gary Langhans
coach:   Tommy Leonardi

2. NF Family Assoc.
steerer:   George Marousis
coach:   Cate Fan

3. Witches of East Greenwich VII
steerer:   Bob McNamara
coach:   Colleen McNamara

4. Witches of East Greenwich I
steerer:   Andy Friel
coach:   Jim Morris


  Thu May 10, 2018 - 6 PM   [2 of 4]
1. Dangerous Critters
steerer:   will mc
coach:   Joe Gibbons

2. Wells Fargo
steerer:   Sharon A
coach:   Noel Abejo

  Thu May 10, 2018 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. AnothER Stroke
steerer:   will mc
coach:   Gary Langhans

2. Witches of East Greenwich IV
steerer:   George Marousis
coach:   Jim Morris

3. Philly Millwrights
steerer:   Kevin McFadden
coach:   Donna N

4. MVA's Pawesome Paddlers
steerer:   Sharon A
coach:   Kim Junod


  Mon May 14, 2018 - 6 PM   [0 of 4]
1. MVA's Pawesome Paddlers
steerer:   Angela Acuna
coach:   Donna N

2. Comcast 4
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   Tommy Leonardi

3. Photon's Folly
steerer:   George Marousis
coach:   Dave Kunz

4. Maple Glen
steerer:   Bob McNamara
coach:   Colleen McNamara

  Mon May 14, 2018 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. 440 Let it Run 2018
steerer:   George Marousis
coach:   Susan L

2. Alpha Warriors
steerer:   Colleen McNamara
coach:   Bob McNamara

3. PORK CHOP
steerer:   Dave kunz
coach:   Chip Ryan

4. Fairmount Pk Commodores
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   Donna N


  Tue May 15, 2018 - 6 PM   [0 of 4]
1. UrbanPromise
steerer:   Sharon A
coach:   Chip Coward

2. Witches of East Greenwich IX
steerer:   Gary Langhans
coach:   Jim Morris

3. Turning Points for Children
steerer:   George Marousis
coach:   Tommy Leonardi

4. Filthy Oars
steerer:   Colleen McNamara
coach:   Donna Negro

  Tue May 15, 2018 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Witches of East Greenwich VIII
steerer:   Gary Langhans
coach:   Tommy Leonardi

2. River Runners
steerer:   Colleen McNamara
coach:   Jill Goldberg

3. Witches of East Greenwich VI
steerer:   Susan L
coach:   Jim Morris

4. Witches of East Greenwich II
steerer:   George Marousis
coach:   Donna N


  Wed May 16, 2018 - 6 PM   [0 of 4]
1. River Goddesses - Soul
steerer:   Gary Langhans
coach:   River Goddesses - Soul

2. NSM Dragons
steerer:   Sharon A
coach:   jon edwards

3. Swedish Dragon FIsh
steerer:   Colleen McNamara
coach:   Kevin McFadden

4. Comcast 2
steerer:   George Marousis
coach:   Noel Abejo

  Wed May 16, 2018 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Witches of East Greenwich V
steerer:   Kevin McFadden
coach:   Jim Morris

2. Witches of East Greenwich X
steerer:   Gary Langhans
coach:   Noel Abejo

3. NF Family Assoc.
steerer:   Colleen McNamara
coach:   Susan L

4. SJU Hawks
steerer:   George Marousis
coach:   SJU Hawks


  Thu May 17, 2018 - 6 PM   [1 of 4]
1. JustHepB
steerer:   Gary Langhans
coach:   Dave Kunz

2. AQUA DRAGONS
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   Jon Edwards

3. Temple EM
steerer:   Bob McNamara
coach:   Colleen McNamara

  Thu May 17, 2018 - 7 PM   [1 of 4]
1. Dragon Ladies
steerer:   Gary Langhans
coach:   Pauline Seeds

2. Philly Millwrights
steerer:   Bob McNamara
coach:   Colleen McNamara

3. Pimps & Oars
steerer:   Andy Friel
coach:   Susan L


  Mon May 21, 2018 - 6 PM   [0 of 4]
1. 440 Let it Run 2018
steerer:   George Marousis
coach:   Cate Fan

2. Stab -n- Grab
steerer:   Sharon A
coach:   Susan L

3. Victorious Secret
steerer:   Colleen McNamara
coach:   Victorious Secret (own coach)

4. Fairmount Pk Commodores
steerer:   Jim Morris
coach:   Kimberly Junod

  Mon May 21, 2018 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. SJU Hawks
steerer:  
coach:   Noel Abejo

2. Witches of East Greenwich IX
steerer:   Colleen McNamara
coach:   Kraftin

3. Comcast 1
steerer:   Gary Langhans
coach:   Susan L

4. PORK CHOP
steerer:   George Marousis
coach:   Cate Fan


  Tue May 22, 2018 - 6 PM   [0 of 4]
1. UrbanPromise
steerer:   Gary Langhans
coach:   Chip Coward

2. RoFoMoFo's
steerer:   Jim Morris
coach:   Cate Fan

3. MVA's Pawesome Paddlers
steerer:   Colleen McNamara
coach:   Jill Goldberg

4. Paddletects
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   Donna N

  Tue May 22, 2018 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. TUH Cherry Bombs
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   Donna N

2. Witches of East Greenwich VIII
steerer:   Tommy Leonardi
coach:   Jim Morris

3. River Runners
steerer:   Colleen McNamara
coach:   River Runners - own coah

4. Alpha Warriors
steerer:   Gary Langhans
coach:   Susan L


  Wed May 23, 2018 - 6 PM   [0 of 4]
1. AQUA DRAGONS
steerer:   Colleen McNamara
coach:   Cate Fan

2. Turning Points for Children
steerer:   Gary Langhans
coach:   Susan L

3. Filthy Oars
steerer:   Andy Friel
coach:   Tommy Leonardi

4. NSM Dragons
steerer:   Angela Acuna
coach:   Donna N

  Wed May 23, 2018 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. NF Family Assoc.
steerer:   George Marousis
coach:   Donna N

2. Witches of East Greenwich IV
steerer:   Sharon A
coach:   Susan L

3. Witches of East Greenwich VII
steerer:   Gary Langhans
coach:   Tommy Leonardi

4. Witches of East Greenwich I
steerer:   Andy Friel
coach:   Colleen McNamara


  Thu May 24, 2018 - 6 PM   [1 of 4]
1. JustHepB
steerer:   Gary Langhans
coach:   Bruce Bayne

2. Comcast 1
steerer:   George Marousis
coach:   Jim Morris

3. Temple EM
steerer:   Bob McNamara
coach:   Colleen McNamara

  Thu May 24, 2018 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. AnothER Stroke
steerer:   George Marousis
coach:   Gary Langhans

2. Witches of East Greenwich VI
steerer:   Jim Morris
coach:   Tommy Leonardi

3. Dragon Ladies
steerer:   Kevin McFadden
coach:   Pauline Seeds (Self)

4. Philly Millwrights
steerer:   Bob McNamara
coach:   Colleen McNamara


  Tue May 29, 2018 - 6 PM   [0 of 4]
1. RoFoMoFo's
steerer:   Andy Friel
coach:   Colleen McNamara

2. Turning Points for Children
steerer:   Gary Langhans
coach:   Dave Kunz

3. Paddletects
steerer:   George Marousis
coach:   Donna N

4. Dangerous Critters
steerer:   Ed Moy
coach:   Joe Gibbons

  Tue May 29, 2018 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. TUH Cherry Bombs
steerer:   Gary Langhans
coach:   Donna N

2. River Runners
steerer:   Colleen McNamara
coach:   River Runners (own coach)

3. SJU Hawks
steerer:   Andy Friel
coach:   SJU (own coach)


  Wed May 30, 2018 - 6 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Witches of East Greenwich IX
steerer:   Jim Morris
coach:   Tommy Leonardi

2. NSM Dragons
steerer:   Angela Acuna
coach:   Kraftin

3. Swedish Dragon FIsh
steerer:   Colleen McNamara
coach:   Cate Fan

4. BofA: No Prob-llama
steerer:   Sharon A
coach:   Susan L

  Wed May 30, 2018 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Witches of East Greenwich V
steerer:   Susan L
coach:   Jim Morris

2. Witches of East Greenwich X
steerer:   George Marousis
coach:   Kraftin

3. Witches of East Greenwich VI
steerer:   Gary Langhans
coach:   Tommy Leonardi

4. Pimps & Oars
steerer:   Colleen McNamara
coach:   Cate Fan


  Thu May 31, 2018 - 6 PM   [0 of 4]
1. JustHepB
steerer:   George Marousis
coach:   Kevin McFadden

2. Witches of East Greenwich II
steerer:   Jim Morris
coach:   Tommy Leonardi

3. Stab -n- Grab
steerer:   Gary Langhans
coach:   Emilia Rastrick

4. Temple EM
steerer:   Bob McNamara
coach:   Colleen McNamara

  Thu May 31, 2018 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Witches of East Greenwich IV
steerer:   Gary Langhans
coach:   Tommy Leonardi

2. Witches of East Greenwich I
steerer:   Susan L
coach:   Jim Morris

3. Dragon Ladies
steerer:   George Marousis
coach:   Pauline Seeds (Self)

4. Comcast 1
steerer:   Bob McNamara
coach:   Colleen McNamara