login

Independence Dragon Boat Regatta
Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, PA
Saturday, June 1, 2019
Event
Location
Team
Utils
Register
Team Info
Orders/Fees
Practice Calendar
Team Roster


Practices are held at our Dragon Boat Practice Docks, located just East of the intersection of MLK Drive and Black Road. Have your team arrive 30 minutes before shove to get PFDs, paddles, and arrange seating.

Your Teams  

Each team is allowed up to 3 practices

'[1 of 3]' means 1 left out of 3

Theme:

46 Events  

IDBR Team Practices
Each team is allowed up to 3 practices.
If an event is red it is full.

'[1 of 3]' means 1 left out of 3 available
  Mon Apr 15, 2019 - 6 PM   [4 of 4]

  Tue Apr 16, 2019 - 6 PM   [4 of 4]

  Wed Apr 17, 2019 - 6 PM   [4 of 4]

  Thu Apr 18, 2019 - 6 PM   [4 of 4]

  Mon Apr 22, 2019 - 6 PM   [4 of 4]

  Tue Apr 23, 2019 - 6 PM   [4 of 4]

  Wed Apr 24, 2019 - 6 PM   [3 of 4]
1. FAIRMOUNT PARK COMMODORES
steerer:   Sharon A
coach:   John Breen


  Thu Apr 25, 2019 - 6 PM   [2 of 4]
1. Witches of East Greenwich III
steerer:   will mcn
coach:   Tommy

2. Witches of East Greenwich II
steerer:   Sharon A
coach:   Jim Morris


  Mon Apr 29, 2019 - 6 PM   [3 of 4]
1. Comcast Internet Essentials
steerer:   Sharon A
coach:   Jon Edwards

  Mon Apr 29, 2019 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Witches of East Greenwich V
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   Susan L

2. Dangerous Critters
steerer:   Sharon A
coach:   Kim Junod

3. BofA: No Prob-llama
steerer:   Jon Edwards
coach:   Kraftin

4. Photon's Folly
steerer:   Gary T
coach:   Laura K


  Tue Apr 30, 2019 - 6 PM   [4 of 4]
  Tue Apr 30, 2019 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Witches of East Greenwich VI
steerer:   Tommy
coach:   Jim Morris

2. River Runners
steerer:   Colleen Kunz
coach:   River Runners coach

3. Alpha Warriors
steerer:   Gary Langhans
coach:   Susan L

4. Comcast Business
steerer:   Will McNamara
coach:   Dave Kunz


  Wed May 1, 2019 - 6 PM   [1 of 4]
1. River Goddesses - Soul
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   OWN COACH

2. PORK CHOP
steerer:   Gary Langhans
coach:   Susan L

3. Comcast Spotlight
steerer:   Ed Moy
coach:   Jill G

  Wed May 1, 2019 - 7 PM   [1 of 4]
1. MSK Dragons II
steerer:   Susan L
coach:   Gary Langhans

2. Victorious Secret
steerer:   Jon Edwards
coach:   Cate Fan

3. FAIRMOUNT PARK COMMODORES
steerer:   Colleen Kunz
coach:   John Breen


  Thu May 2, 2019 - 6 PM   [4 of 4]
  Thu May 2, 2019 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Witches of East Greenwich IV
steerer:   ken wong
coach:   Susan L

2. Witches of East Greenwich X
steerer:   Megan Pfeiffer
coach:   Kraftin

3. Stab -n- Grab
steerer:   Greg Dewar
coach:   Jen Moore

4. Comcast Xfinity Home
steerer:   Bob McNamara
coach:   Tommy


  Mon May 6, 2019 - 6 PM   [4 of 4]
  Mon May 6, 2019 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. BofA: No Prob-llama
steerer:   Laura K
coach:   Gary T

2. Comcast Internet Essentials
steerer:   George Marousis
coach:   Heather L

3. Photon's Folly
steerer:   Ken Wong
coach:   Kim Junod

4. Team NK
steerer:   Jan B
coach:   Kraftin


  Tue May 7, 2019 - 6 PM   [2 of 4]
1. 440 Let it Run 2019
steerer:   Sharon A
coach:   Donna N

2. Comcast Business
steerer:   Will McNamara
coach:   Jim Morris

  Tue May 7, 2019 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. River Runners
steerer:   Colleen Kunz
coach:   Dave Kunz

2. Stab -n- Grab
steerer:   Sharon A
coach:   David Wald

3. Motley Krewe
steerer:   Jon Edwards
coach:   Susan L

4. Parx Casino
steerer:   Will McNamara
coach:   Jim Morris


  Wed May 8, 2019 - 6 PM   [1 of 4]
1. River Goddesses - Soul
steerer:   Jon Edwards
coach:   OWN COACH

2. Comcast Xfinity Home
steerer:   Gary Langhans
coach:   Susan L

3. Team NK
steerer:   Bob McNamara
coach:   Tommy

  Wed May 8, 2019 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. NF Family Assoc.
steerer:   Chris Marquart
coach:   Susan L

2. MSK Dragons II
steerer:   Bob McNamara
coach:   Gary Langhans

3. SJU Hawks
steerer:   Jim Morris
coach:   Own Coach

4. FAIRMOUNT PARK COMMODORES
steerer:   Colleen Kunz
coach:   John Breen


  Thu May 9, 2019 - 6 PM   [1 of 4]
1. Witches of East Greenwich III
steerer:   Jim Morris
coach:   Cate Fan

2. Philly Millwrights
steerer:   Jon Edwards
coach:   Susan L

3. Alpha Warriors
steerer:   Gary Langhans
coach:   Kevin McFadden

  Thu May 9, 2019 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Witches of East Greenwich VII
steerer:   Will McNamara
coach:   Cate Fan

2. River Goddesses- SPIRIT
steerer:   Kevin McFadden
coach:   Kraftin

3. MVA's Pawesome Paddlers
steerer:   Ed Moy
coach:   Susan L

4. Witches of East Greenwich I
steerer:   Jim Morris
coach:   Dave Kunz


  Mon May 13, 2019 - 6 PM   [1 of 4]
1. Comcast Spotlight
steerer:   Jim Morris
coach:   Jill G

2. Comcast Internet Essentials
steerer:   will mcnamara
coach:   Bob McNamara

3. Comcast Xfinity Mobile
steerer:   Sharon A
coach:   David Wald

  Mon May 13, 2019 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Oar We There Yet?
steerer:   Laura K
coach:   Susan L

2. Witches of East Greenwich V
steerer:   Sharon A
coach:   Jim Morris

3. Witches of East Greenwich VIII
steerer:   will mcnamara
coach:   Tommy

4. Victorious Secret
steerer:   Gary T
coach:   own coach


  Tue May 14, 2019 - 6 PM   [0 of 4]
1. 440 Let it Run 2019
steerer:   Henri M
coach:   George M

2. Paddletects
steerer:   Friel
coach:   Susan L

3. Comcast Business
steerer:   Ed Moy
coach:   Erik Werner

4. Photon's Folly
steerer:   Bob McNamara
coach:   Kevin McFadden

  Tue May 14, 2019 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Turning Points for Children
steerer:   Friel
coach:   Susan L

2. SJU Hawks
steerer:   Bob McNamara
coach:   Own Coach

3. Witches of East Greenwich IX
steerer:   Henri M
coach:   George M

4. River Runners
steerer:   Dave Kunz
coach:   River Runners coach


  Wed May 15, 2019 - 6 PM   [0 of 4]
1. PORK CHOP
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   Kraftin

2. Filthy Oars
steerer:   Will McNamara
coach:   Colleen McNamara

3. Dragon Ladies
steerer:   Megan Pfeiffer
coach:   Tommy

4. Parx Casino
steerer:   Gary Langhans
coach:   Susan L

  Wed May 15, 2019 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. NF Family Assoc.
steerer:   Colleen Kunz
coach:   Tommy

2. Witches of East Greenwich II
steerer:   Will McNamara
coach:   Colleen McNamara

3. MSK Dragons II
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   Gary Langhans

4. Witches of East Greenwich X
steerer:   Megan Pfeiffer
coach:   Susan L


  Thu May 16, 2019 - 6 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Stab -n- Grab
steerer:   Emilia Rastrick
coach:   Emilia Rastrick

2. Philly Millwrights
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   Barry Slaff

3. Dangerous Critters
steerer:   Megan Pfeiffer
coach:   Tommy

4. Pimps & Oars
steerer:   George M
coach:   Donna N

  Thu May 16, 2019 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Witches of East Greenwich IV
steerer:   Jim Morris
coach:   Tommy

2. River Goddesses- SPIRIT
steerer:   Dave Kunz
coach:   OWN COACH

3. Witches of East Greenwich VI
steerer:   Megan Pfeiffer
coach:   Barry Slaff

4. TUH Cherry Bombs
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:  


  Mon May 20, 2019 - 6 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Temple EM
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   Bob McNamara

2. TD Rowers
steerer:   Gary Thomas
coach:   Laura Kent

3. Team NK
steerer:   Will McNamara
coach:   Kevin McFadden

4. Pimps & Oars
steerer:   Jan B
coach:   Kraftin

  Mon May 20, 2019 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Witches of East Greenwich VIII
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   Tommy

2. Dangerous Critters
steerer:   Bob Mcnamara
coach:   Dave Kunz

3. BofA: No Prob-llama
steerer:   Kevin McFadden
coach:   Kim Junod

4. Motley Krewe
steerer:   Will McNamara
coach:   Susan L


  Tue May 21, 2019 - 6 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Paddletects
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   Kimberly Junod

2. Filthy Oars
steerer:   Sharon A
coach:   Jim Morris

3. Comcast Business
steerer:   George m
coach:   Donna n

4. Parx Casino
steerer:   David Wald
coach:   Colleen McNamara

  Tue May 21, 2019 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Turning Points for Children
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   Susan L

2. Witches of East Greenwich X
steerer:   Jim Morris
coach:   Tommy

3. SJU Hawks
steerer:   Sharon A
coach:   Own Coach

4. Witches of East Greenwich IX
steerer:   Colleen Kunz
coach:   Dave Kunz


  Wed May 22, 2019 - 6 PM   [0 of 4]
1. PORK CHOP
steerer:   Friel
coach:   Susan L

2. Dragon Ladies
steerer:   Ed Moy
coach:   Jim Morris

3. Comcast Xfinity Mobile
steerer:   Sharon A
coach:   Jon Edwards

4. TD Rowers
steerer:   Willy from Philly
coach:   Pete McNamara

  Wed May 22, 2019 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Witches of East Greenwich VII
steerer:   Sharon A
coach:   Tommy

2. NF Family Assoc.
steerer:   Willy from Philly
coach:   Pete McNamara

3. Witches of East Greenwich I
steerer:   Ed Moy
coach:   Jim Morris

4. Victorious Secret
steerer:   Friel
coach:   Own Coach


  Thu May 23, 2019 - 6 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Temple EM
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   Bob McNamara

2. Witches of East Greenwich III
steerer:   Jim Morris
coach:   Ken Wong

3. Philly Millwrights
steerer:   Megan Pfeiffer
coach:   Susan L

4. Alpha Warriors
steerer:   George m
coach:   Barry Slaff

  Thu May 23, 2019 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Oar We There Yet?
steerer:   George M
coach:   Barry Slaff

2. River Goddesses- SPIRIT
steerer:   Megan Pfeiffer
coach:   OWN COACH

3. TUH Cherry Bombs
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   Bob McNamara

4. MVA's Pawesome Paddlers
steerer:   Dave Kunz
coach:   Susan L


  Tue May 28, 2019 - 6 PM   [0 of 4]
1. 440 Let it Run 2019
steerer:   Colleen McNamara
coach:   Will McNamara

2. Paddletects
steerer:   Friel
coach:   Susan L

3. Comcast Spotlight
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   Kim Junod

4. Comcast Xfinity Mobile
steerer:   Sharon A
coach:   Jon Edwards

  Tue May 28, 2019 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Oar We There Yet?
steerer:   Will McNamara
coach:   Colleen McNamara

2. Witches of East Greenwich VII
steerer:   Friel
coach:   Susan L

3. Turning Points for Children
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   Dave Kunz

4. Filthy Oars
steerer:   Sharon A
coach:   Kim Junod


  Wed May 29, 2019 - 6 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Motley Krewe
steerer:   Sharon A
coach:   Susan L

2. Comcast Xfinity Home
steerer:   Crys Clemente
coach:   Barry Slaff

3. Dragon Ladies
steerer:  
coach:   Jim Morris

4. TD Rowers
steerer:  
coach:  

  Wed May 29, 2019 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. River Goddesses - Soul
steerer:   Colleen Kunz
coach:   OWN COACH

2. Witches of East Greenwich VIII
steerer:   Sharon A
coach:   Tommy

3. Witches of East Greenwich VI
steerer:   David Wald
coach:   Jill G

4. Witches of East Greenwich I
steerer:   Jim Morris
coach:   Susan L


  Thu May 30, 2019 - 6 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Temple EM
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   Bob McNamara

2. Witches of East Greenwich II
steerer:   Will McNamara
coach:   Tommy

3. Stab -n- Grab
steerer:   Emilia Rastrick
coach:   Emilia

4. Witches of East Greenwich IX
steerer:  
coach:   Jim Morris

  Thu May 30, 2019 - 7 PM   [0 of 4]
1. Witches of East Greenwich V
steerer:   Jim Morris
coach:   Tommy

2. Witches of East Greenwich IV
steerer:  
coach:   Colleen McNamara

3. TUH Cherry Bombs
steerer:   Noel Abejo
coach:   Bob McNamara

4. MVA's Pawesome Paddlers
steerer:   Dave Kunz
coach:   Will McNamara